In compliance with the Law 34/2002, of 11 of July, services of information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), we inform you that:

ASSOCIATION OF RELATIVES AND THE MENTALLY ILL. (FEAFES-CACERES) (hereinafter FEAFES CACERES) It is a partnership. His NIF is G10107993 and domiciled in C / GARCIA PLATA DE OSMA, Nº 19, ENTREPLANTA RIGHT – 10001 CACERES (CACERES).

Contact information:
Phone: 927213952
Email: CORREO@FEAFESCACERES.COM

 

Terms of website FEAFES CACERES

The domain name www.feafescaceres.com It is owned by FEAFES CACERES and its exclusive use is reserved for this.

The official portal www.feafescaceres.com, It aims to provide the public, in general, knowledge of the activities that this organization carries out and the products and services it provides in terms of improving the quality of life of people with severe mental illness and their families, defend their.

Use of this Web site constitutes express and full acceptance of the above conditions, without prejudice to the particular conditions that may apply to some of the specific goods or services offered through the Web site.

CACERES FEAFES reserves the right to make, at any time and without notice, amend and update the information contained in its Web or the configuration and presentation.

In order to keep the information posted on the website, the contents thereof may be modified, corrected, deleted or added at any time, so it is advisable to check the validity or accuracy of the same coming to the official sources.

 

Intellectual property, industrial y frames

All the elements that make up the Web site, and structure, design, source code, and logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear in the same, They are owned by FEAFES CACERES or its partners and are protected by the copyright intellectual property.

They are also protected by the corresponding intellectual property rights and industrial images and other graphic elements in the portals.

FEAFES CACERES expressly prohibits the making of "framings" or the use by others of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or content of our portals.

The use of the content must respect their particular licensing. So use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar activity, It is strictly prohibited without prior express authorization of FEAFES CACERES.

Regarding the appointments news, Third party products and services, that may appear on the Web, CACERES FEAFES recognizes in favor of their holders the corresponding rights of property intellectual, not their mere mention or appearance on the website any rights or liability whatsoever on them, as nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation.

CACERES FEAFES declares its respect for the rights of intellectual property of others; thus, if you believe that our sites may be violating their rights, Please contact with FEAFES CACERES.

 

Responsibility

CACERES FEAFES does not guarantee the absence of errors in access to the Web, in content, nor that it is updated, CACERES FEAFES although its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid Them, correct or update.

The access to portals like FEAFES CACERES use made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user.

CACERES FEAFES not responsible for any possible security errors that may occur or for any damage caused to User's computer system (hardware Y software), files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of virus in the computer used to connect to services and web content, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions.

CACERES FEAFES is not responsible for the content and information stored, including but not limited, forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to independently publish content on the website of FEAFES CACERES.

However and in compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, FEAFES CACERES is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and working actively in the withdrawal or possibly blocking all content that might affect or violate national legislation, international, rights or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that exists on the website any content that could be susceptible to this classification, Please contact with FEAFES CACERES.

 

Links o hiperenlaces

The Web may contain links to Web content address to third-party content. The objective of these links is to facilitate the search for resources that may be of interest via the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to FEAFES CACERES, nor does a review of its contents and, thus, CACERES FEAFES assumes no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on those sites, which are solely for informational purposes and in no case imply any relationship between FEAFES CACERES and persons or entities holding such contents or sites where they are. CACERES FEAFES also may be responsible for the operation of the linked site or for any damages that may result from access to or use thereof.

Links to web FEAFES CACERES must comply with the following conditions:

  1. Link establishment will not Leg any agreement, contract, patroci- child or recommendation by FEAFES CACERES the page the link.
  1. The website on which the hyperlink does not contain information with with- held to be illegal, discriminatory, contrary to commonly accepted ethical principles or violate public order, nor does it contain contents- trary to any third party rights.
  1. CACERES FEAFES may request a link to your web withdraw, without stating any cause. In that case, The page you've made the link must proceed to its in- mediated suppression, as soon as it receives the notification FEAFES.
  1. It is not in any way responsible or guarantee the quality, accuracy, reliability, correc- tion or morality of content or services that the establishment of the hyperlink to the user assumes sole responsibility for the consequences, damage or ac- tions that may arise from access to the website of the hyperlink.

 

Personal data protection

CACERES FEAFES is deeply committed to compliance with the rules of protection of personal data, and ensures full compliance with the obligations laid, and the implementation of appropriate security measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

CACERES FEAFES offers users the Privacy Policy and offers extensive information data processing by the Entity.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of data?

Identity: Association of Families and Persons with Mental Illness (Feafes-Caceres) – G10107993
to you. Postal: C / Garcia Plata de Osma, Nº 19, Mezzanine right, 10001 Cáceres, Cáceres
Phone: 927213952
Email: correo@feafescaceres.com

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Administration CRR

Purpose of treatment:
– Customer Management, accountant, fiscal and administrative. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Welfare management. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– contact professional. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Administration CRR

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Administration CRR

Cessions forecast:
The data will be communicated to:
– organizations or persons directly connected with the head
– public administration with jurisdiction in the matter
– organizations or persons directly connected with the head
– public administration with jurisdiction in the matter
– banking or financial institutions
– European Union agencies

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: administration Headquarters

Purpose of treatment:
– Customer Management, accountant, fiscal and administrative. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Welfare management. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– contact professional. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: administration Headquarters

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: administration Headquarters

Cessions forecast:
The data will be communicated to:
– organizations or persons directly connected with the head
– public administration with jurisdiction in the matter
– banking or financial institutions
– European Union agencies

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Employment area

Purpose of treatment:
– Customer Management, accountant, fiscal and administrative. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Human Resources. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Welfare management. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Education. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Management partnership activities, cultural, recreational, sports and social. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Processing / analysis. Furthermore elaborate a profile based on the information dada.No automated decisions will be taken based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Employment area

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Employment area

Cessions forecast: Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Social area

Purpose of treatment:
– Customer Management, accountant, fiscal and administrative. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Welfare management. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Education. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Management partnership activities, cultural, recreational, sports and social. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– contact professional. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Social area

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Employment area

Cessions forecast: Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: curricula

Purpose of treatment:
– Human Resources. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: curricula

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal..

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: curricula

Cessions forecast: Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Crew CRR

Purpose of treatment:
– Customer Management, accountant, fiscal and administrative. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Welfare management. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Education. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Medical history. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Management and health monitoring. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Management partnership activities, cultural, recreational, sports and social. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Crew CRR

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Crew CRR

Cessions forecast: Your data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Human Resources

Purpose of treatment:
– Human Resources. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Management of payroll. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.
– Prevention of occupational hazards. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Human Resources

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Human Resources

Cessions forecast:
The data will be communicated to:
– public administration with jurisdiction in the matter
– banking or financial institutions
– European Union agencies

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

For what purpose we treat your personal data?

In FEAFES CACERES we treat the information provided by our stakeholders for the following treatments:

treatment data: Video surveillance

Purpose of treatment:
– Video surveillance. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

term data retention:
The personal data will be preserved in any case as long as necessary for the purpose of processing, and shall be deleted at his request, or after treatment subject to preservation by the deadlines established in applicable regulations finalized to meet potential liabilities.

What is the legitimate to treat them?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data are as follows FEAFES CACERES:
treatment data: Video surveillance

legitimization treatment:
Consent of the person concerned may withdraw at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

What target your data will be communicated?

The realization of these treatments may involve the connection of your data by third parties treatments. We inform below forecasts in relation to the transfer of data.

treatment data: Surveillance

Cessions forecast:
The data will be communicated to:
– public administration with jurisdiction in the matter

International transfers: No data will be transferred outside the EU.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are dealing FEAFES CACERES personal data relating to him, o no.

Interested persons are entitled to access your personal data, and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

Under certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of processing of data, in which case only we retain for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. CACERES FEAFES will stop processing data, except for reasons legitimate and compelling, or exercise or defense of any claims.

Likewise, under certain circumstances and where technically possible, stakeholders are entitled to personal data is transmitted directly to another charge at his request. To exercise these rights, please contact us by writing to:

– FEAFES CACERES, C / GARCIA SILVER OSMA, Nº 19, ENTREPLANTA RIGHT 10001 CACERES, CACERES , or by e-mail to CORREO@FEAFESCACERES.COM accompanied by a copy of your ID.

Similarly, You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, to make a complaint, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights.

 

Law and Jurisdiction

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms in this Legal Notice, and any matter related to the services of this Portal, shall be Spanish law.

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise in connection with the visit to the Website or use of the services that it can offer, CACERES FEAFES and the User agree to submit to the Courts of domicile of FEAFES CACERES.



X
Metricool